Chris Adams (Adams & Bischoff), Charleston, SC

Norma Aguilar (Federal Defender), San Diego, CA 

Ramon Alvarado (Attorney at Law), Norcross, GA

David Baugh (Attorney at Law), Richmond, VA

Hon. Charles Becton (Judge), Durham, NC

Marilyn Bednarski (Kaye McLane Bednarski & Litt), Pasadena, CA

Jerilyn Bell (Georgia Capital Defenders), Atlanta, GA

Keith Belzer (Belzer, Schroeder & Lough), LaCrosse, WI

Cathleen Bennett (Committee for Public Counsel), Boston, MA

Barbara Bergman (University of Arizona James E. Rogers College of Law), Tucson, AZ

Alison Bloomquist (CT Division of Public Defender Svcs.), Hartford CT

Melody Brannon (Federal Defender), Topeka KS

Juanita Brooks (Fish & Richardson), San Diego, CA

Raymond M. Brown (Greenbaum Rowe Smith & Davis), Newark, NJ

Beattie Butler (Attorney at Law), Charleston, SC

Yasmin Cader (Federal Defender), Los Angeles, CA

Jeff Chapdelaine (Attorney at Law), Boston, MA

Judy Clarke (Clarke Johnson Thorp & Rice), San Diego, CA

Dale Cobb (Attorney at Law), Charleston, SC

Angie Coggins (Houston Co. Public Defender), Perry, GA

Herschella Conyers (Mandel Legal Aid Clinic), Chicago, IL

Annie Costanzo (Legal Aid Society), New York, NY

Candace Crouse (Pinales Stachler), Cincinatti, OH

Tony Cueto (Attorney at Law), Durham, NC

Charles Daniels (Justice, New Mexico Supreme Court), Albuquerque, NM

Denise de La Rue (Attorney at Law/Trial Consultant), Atlanta, GA

John Delgado (Attorney at Law), Columbia, SC

Sam Dennis (Sam D. Dennis, P.C.), Atlanta and Valdosta, GA

Roger Dodd (Dodd Law, Dodd & Burnham, Spohrer Dodd), UT, GA, FL

Pete Donaldson (Perry & Walters), Albany, GA

Millie Dunn (Federal Defender Program), Atlanta, GA

Jodie English (Attorney at Law), Indianapolis, IN

David Feige (Attorney at Law/Writer), Los Angeles, CA

Drew Findling (Findling Law Firm), Atlanta, GA

Kobie Flowers (Brown Goldstein Levy LLP), Washington, DC

Bob Fogelnest (Attorney at Law, Retired), San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Fernando Freyre (CO Public Defender), Denver, CO

Patrice Fulcher (Public Defender Training Director), Baltimore, MD

Isaiah "Skip" Gant (Federal Public Defender), Nashville, TN

Edward Garland (Garland Samuel & Loeb), Atlanta, GA

Andy Gavaldon (Gavaldon Law), Ft. Collins, CO

Shawna Geiger (Federal Public Defenders), Denver, CO

Andrea George (Federal Defenders of E. WA & ID), Spokane, WA

Kyana Stephens Givens (Federal Public Defender), Seattle, WA, Washington, DC

Robert Glass (Attorney at Law), New Orleans, LA

Andres Guevara (Attorney at Law), Greenwood Village, CO

Annabelle Hall (Attorney at Law), Reno, NV

Brandi Harden (Harden & Pinckney), Washington, DC

Steve Harmon (Attorney at Law), Riverside, CA

Carey Haughwout (West Palm Beach Public Defender), West Palm Beach, FL

Brian Hewlett (Dept. of Public Advocacy), Catlettsburg, KY

Frank Hogue (Hogue and Hogue), Macon, GA

Laura Hogue (Hogue and Hogue), Macon, GA

Nancy Hollander (Attorney at Law), Albuquerque, NM

Tina Hunt (Federal Defenders, Middle Dist. of GA), Macon, GA

Abraham Hutt (Recht Kornfeld), Denver, CO

Jim Jenkins (Maloy Jenkins Parker), Atlanta, GA and Boulder, CO

Joe Johnson (Judge and Attorney at Law), Topeka, KS

Rick Jones (Neighborhood Defender Service, Inc.), New York, NY

Omodare Jupiter (Federal Defender), USVI

Richard Kammen (Attorney at Law), Indianapolis, IN

Masood Karimipour (CNMI Public Defender), Saipan, MP

Joshua Karton (Trial Consultant), Santa Monica, CA

Kathryn Kase (Texas Defender Service), Houston, TX

Cat Kelly (MO Public Defender), St. Louis, MO

Michael Kennedy (Law Offices of Michael Jerome Kennedy), Reno, NV

Terence Kindlon (Kindlon Shanks & Associates), Albany, NY

Thomas Klein (Legal Aid Society), New York, NY

Christine Koehler (Koehler & Riddick, LLC), Lawrenceville, GA

AJ Kramer (Federal Public Defender), Washington, DC

Bridget Krause (Public Defender), Milwaukee, WI

Albert Krieger (Attorney at Law), Miami, FL

La Mer Kyle-Griffiths (Attorney at Law), Danville, KY

Christian Lamar (Metro Capital Defender), Atlanta, GA

Michele LaVigne (Univ. of Wisconsin Law School), Madison, WI

John Lentine (Sheffield & Lentine), Birmingham, AL

David Lewis (Judge), New York, NY

Ernie Lewis (Attorney at Law), Frankfort, KY

Steve Lindsay (Attorney at Law), Asheville, NC

Andrea Lyon (Valparaiso University School of Law), Valparaiso, IN

Terry MacCarthy (Federal Defenders of N. Illinois), Chicago, IL

Terry MacCarthy (Judge, Cook Co.), Chicago, IL

Sean Maher (The Law Offices of Sean M. Maher, PLLC), New York, NY

Calvin Malone (WI Public Defenders), Milwaukee, WI

Randi McGinn (MCML - Albuquerque Attorneys), Albuquerque, NM

Shaffy Moeel (Attorney at Law), San Francisco, CA

Mary Moriarty (Hennepin County Public Defender), Minneapolis, MN

Melanie Morgan (Attorney at Law), Olathe, KS

Lisa Moses (LRM Defense), Denver, CO

Tony Natale (Federal Public Defenders), Miami, FL

Aaron Nelson (Attorney at Law), New Richmond, WI

Bert Nieslanik (Attorney at Law), Grand Junction, CO

Michael Pancer (Attorney at Law), San Diego, CA

David Patton (Federal Defender), New York, NY

Robert Pepin (Federal Public Defender), Denver, CO

Marty Pinales (Attorney at Law), Cincinnati, OH

Heather Pinckney (Harden & Pinckney), Washington, DC

Grover Porter (Attorney at Law), San Bernardino, CA

Larry Pozner (Reilly & Pozner), Denver, CO

Archana Prakash (Neighborhood Defender Service of Harlem), New York, NY

Steve Rench (Attorney at Law), Denver, CO

Song Richardson (Professor of Law, U of California, Irvine School of Law), Irvine, IL

Elton Richey (Attorney at Law), Shreveport, LA

Ann Roan (CO Public Defender), Denver, CO

Jeff Robinson (ACLU), Seattle, WA/New York

Hugo Rodriguez (Hugo Rodriguez Law), Miami Beach, FL

Heather Rogers (Biggam Christensen & Minsloff), Santa Cruz, CA

Cynthia Roseberry (Wilberforce University), Ohio and Atlanta, GA

Amy Rubin (Federal Defenders of E. WA & ID), Spokane, WA

Paul Rudof (Committee for Public Counsel), Boston, MA

Martin Sabelli (Attorney at Law), San Francisco, CA

Jon Sands (Federal Public Defender), Phoenix, AZ

Dumaka Shabazz (Federal Defender, Middle District of Tennessee), Nashville, TN

Barry Scheck (Cardozo Law School), New York City, NY

Juval Scott (Federal Defender for the Western District of Virginia), Roanoke, VA

Jennifer Sellitti (Director of Training, NJ Public Defenders), New Brunswick, NJ

Laurie Shanks (Kindlon Shanks & Associates), Albany, NY

Bart Sheela (Attorney at Law), El Cajon, CA

James Shellow (Attorney at Law), Milwaukee, WI

Jeff Sherr (Dept. of Public Advocacy), Frankfort, KY

David Shircliff (Chief Public Defender of Lawrence County), Bedford, IN

Jane Siegel (Law Offices of J.L. Siegel), San Marcos, CA

Natasha Perdew Silas (Federal Defender Program, Inc.), Atlanta, GA

James Smith (Attorney at Law), Orlando, FL

Karen Smolar (Bronx Defenders), Bronx, NY

Michael Stout (Attorney at Law), Las Cruces, NM

Dean Strang (Attorney at Law), Madison, WI

Sunwolf (Professor, Santa Clara Univ.), Santa Clara, CA

Ryan Swingle (Attorney at Law), Athens, GA

Mary Ann Tally (Attorney at Law), Fayetteville, NC

Richard Tegtmeier (Attorney at Law), Colorado Springs, CO

Colette Tvedt (Attorney at Law), Denver, CO

Ron Tyler (Director Criminal Defense Clinic Stanford Law School), Stanford, CA

Deja Vishny (Public Defender), Milwaukee, WI

Bill Ward (Chief Defender, MN), Minneapolis, MN

Lisa Wayne (Attorney at Law), Denver, CO

Mario White (Public Defender), Madison, WI

Gerald Williams (Federal Public Defender), Phoenix, AZ

Heather Williams (Federal Public Defender), Sacramento, CA

Brett Willis (Hall County Public Defenders), Gainesville, GA

Katie Wozencroft (Bronx Defenders), Bronx, NY

Boyd Young (Deputy Director, SCCID, Capital Trial Division), Columbia, SC

Lorinda Youngcourt (King County Public Defender), Seattle, WA

Erica Zunkel (Federal Criminal Justice Clinic U. of Chicago Law School), Chicago, IL